Illinois Railway Museum Home Page
 BLOG | DIRECTIONS | SCHEDULE | STORE |
     
 
Nebraska Zephyr at the Illinois Railway Museum
The Silver Pilot and Nebraska Zephyr at the East Union Depot.
Map of excursion route

Nebraska Zephyr Excursion Schedule
Chicago to Galesburg, and Quincy, Illinois
Saturday and Sunday, September 22 and 23, 2012

Related Information
- Main Zephyr Excursion Page
- Purchase Excursion Tickets
- Rider Information Sheet
- Complete Trip Schedule
- Nebraska Zephyr GPS Tracking
Friday, September 21, 2012
Depart IRM at 9:30AM
Arrive West Chicago about 10:45AM, pick up pilot loco for ATC on UP west line
Depart West Chicago about 11:00AM
Arrive Chicago (CUS) about 12:30PM

Saturday, September 22, 2012
Depart Chicago (CUS) at 9:00AM
Arrive Galesburg (WB) about 11:40AM
Depart Galesburg (WB) at 12:00PM
Arrive Quincy about 1:40PM
Depart Quincy about 1:50PM
Arrive West Quincy and wye about 2:00PM
Depart West Quincy and wye about 2:10PM
Arrive Galesburg (EB) about 4:00PM
Depart Galesburg (EB) at 4:20PM
Arrive Chicago (CUS) about 7:00PM

Sunday, September 23, 2012
Depart Chicago (CUS) at 9:00AM
Arrive Galesburg (WB) about 11:40AM
Depart Galesburg (WB) at 12:00PM
Arrive Quincy about 1:40PM
Depart Quincy about 1:50PM
Arrive West Quincy and wye about 2:00PM
Depart West Quincy and wye about 2:10PM
Arrive Galesburg (EB) about 4:00PM
Depart Galesburg (EB) at 4:20PM
Arrive Chicago (CUS) about 7:00PM
Depart Chicago (CUS) about 7:30PM
Arrive IRM about 9:30PM

All schedules and times subject to change without notice and there may be delays due to other rail traffic.


Copyright © 1995-2014, Illinois Railway Museum. All rights reserved. $Id: zephyrschedule.html,v 1.2 2012/09/18 07:27:37 jamesk Exp $